Bulbasaur

Original

ColourRGBNum blocks
383a3c21
eeeeee1
87e2878
3839385
37373719
76be5a14
88e4884
77c15b12
37383712
4a804032
5a9a5a6
76bf5b2
5a5a5a5
5b9b5b5
5b9c5b10
89e58926
6eae6e24
5b5d5b10
5b5b5b5
6dad6d1
4a81412
88e3873
6dab6d10
cf51491
4b7f401
88e3881
ffffff5
71af713
fc51491
d0d1d01
3939391
5e5e5e1

Ironlack approximation

ColourRGBNum blocks
434c3d58
f0f1f21
70c6a28
6cb43f87
b3d78b34
3f953735
78486a21
cd45522
ffffff5
c5c6c81

Summary

Cost of materials

Wood 19.18
Paint 78.76
97.94

Value of materials used

Wood 18.1251
Paint 1.3347
19.4598

Profit @ 150% Markup

Sell price 29.1897
Less materials -68.7503

Materials Breakdown

Paint

ColourNameNum cansCan %Full price% Price
Lazy Grey10.02567.160.1835
Smoulder10.00047.160.0032
Jante10.00357.160.0253
Cameleon10.03847.160.2752
Reals Sublime10.0157.160.1076
Field10.01557.160.1107
Vino10.00937.160.0664
Isla Rose10.00097.160.0063
Whitest Possible10.00227.160.0158
Washington10.00047.160.0032
1178.761.3347

Paint

Num blocksNo of 2.4m lengths required% usedCost @ 9.59 per length% Price
25221.8919.1818.1251

Materials

Measurements (in m)