Caped Baldy

Original

ColourRGBNum blocks
cf717339
ffe6bb28
ffbe8f269
ffffff83
741c4883
85789554
ada1bd46
35224c93
e54f2946
fdcc0963
9f164943
570c1948
cd2a5b23
ff7aa713

Ironlack approximation

ColourRGBNum blocks
f2797e39
feefbb28
fdd29d269
ffffff83
592049176
7f76b754
a8a9ad46
de791b46
ffdc0163
9c015943
571b1e48
cd455223
f38ab413

Summary

Cost of materials

Wood 67.13
Paint 98
165.13

Value of materials used

Wood 66.962175
Paint 4.3835
71.345675

Profit @ 150% Markup

Sell price 107.0185125
Less materials -58.1114875

Materials Breakdown

Paint

ColourNameNum cansCan %Full price% Price
Guava10.017270.1206
Bondi10.012470.0866
Smoothie10.118870.8319
Whitest Possible10.036770.2567
Venom10.077870.5443
Phantom10.023970.167
Bright Chrome10.020370.1423
Dieci Poes10.020370.1423
Blaze10.027870.1948
Moberry10.01970.133
Sirum Black-Red10.021270.1485
Isla Rose10.010270.0711
Potion10.005770.0402
14984.3835

Paint

Num blocksNo of 2.4m lengths required% usedCost @ 9.59 per length% Price
93176.982567.1366.9622

Materials

Measurements (in m)