Delorean

Original

ColourRGBNum blocks
a8b8d0378
f8f8f8212
584818110
b8280011
201830377
384868472
000000189
808080645
20102046
f8800060
b8903853
2870a810

Ironlack approximation

ColourRGBNum blocks
c5c6c8378
ffffff212
514e25110
8b0a0211
231f20423
434c3d472
000000189
a29161645
de791b60
be854b53
0068a910

Summary

Cost of materials

Wood 191.8
Paint 84
275.8

Value of materials used

Wood 184.343775
Paint 15.806
200.149775

Profit @ 150% Markup

Sell price 300.2246625
Less materials 24.4246625

Materials Breakdown

Paint

ColourNameNum cansCan %Full price% Price
Washington10.16771.1691
Whitest Possible10.093770.6557
Askew's Olivia10.048670.3402
Matador10.004970.034
Augor's Blackout10.186971.3082
Lazy Grey10.208571.4598
Blackest Possible10.083570.5845
Gold10.28571.9948
Dieci Poes10.026570.1856
Acacia10.023470.1639
Phat1's True Royal10.004470.0309
128415.806

Paint

Num blocksNo of 2.4m lengths required% usedCost @ 9.59 per length% Price
25632019.2225191.8184.3438

Materials

Measurements (in m)