Yoshi

Original

ColourRGBNum blocks
000000181
00a80037
00f80070
00600034
f8f8f884
f8402012
f8900018
90302014
f8c0a89
f898883
f8e0d06

Ironlack approximation

ColourRGBNum blocks
000000181
00622471
3f953770
ffffff84
e51a2312
f5842718
753e0014
fdd29d9
f2797e3
f9e6c46

Summary

Cost of materials

Wood 38.36
Paint 78.76
117.12

Value of materials used

Wood 33.6609
Paint 2.6343
36.2952

Profit @ 150% Markup

Sell price 54.4428
Less materials -62.6772

Materials Breakdown

Paint

ColourNameNum cansCan %Full price% Price
Blackest Possible10.087.160.5726
Huey10.03147.160.2246
Field10.03097.160.2214
Whitest Possible10.03717.160.2657
Autumn10.00537.160.038
Tues Afterburn10.0087.160.0569
Swiss10.00627.160.0443
Smoothie10.0047.160.0285
Guava10.00137.160.0095
Irwin10.00277.160.019
1178.762.6343

Paint

Num blocksNo of 2.4m lengths required% usedCost @ 9.59 per length% Price
46843.5138.3633.6609

Materials

Measurements (in m)