Chikorita

Original

ColourRGBNum blocks
36373516
3234328
3639351
59c3592
5ac65a9
3133311
31313111
3538341
58c4581
3994391
3132313
3993391
59c2592
5ac55a1
58c3581
3a933a1
3538351
5151511
5357521
5253511
5252521
3737361
3637361
abfb713
6ca6523
5253524
acfc721
8cc65223
3233315
8ac3511
acfe724
adff7324
fbfbfb2
aeff752
ddffbb1
adff741
6ba5522
abfd726
ec59821
aefc731
c523111
fefbfb1
6da6542
c321101
adfb711
fdfffc1
ef5c851
fefcfd2
8dc6541
c524111
ee59821
3a95394
8bc5523
8bc4521
3892381
8ac5511
5657551
abfc721
6aa3512
babacb1
5b84441
8bc4512
fcfcfc1
3434341
5a85421

Ironlack approximation

ColourRGBNum blocks
434c3d39
6cb43f57
231f2020
3f953710
b3d78b44
ffffff7
e6eebc1
ea44982
e51a233
f2797e1
c5c6c81

Summary

Cost of materials

Wood 19.18
Paint 84
103.18

Value of materials used

Wood 13.306125
Paint 1.001
14.307125

Profit @ 150% Markup

Sell price 21.4606875
Less materials -81.7193125

Materials Breakdown

Paint

ColourNameNum cansCan %Full price% Price
Lazy Grey10.017270.1206
Cameleon10.025270.1763
Augor's Blackout10.008870.0619
Field10.004470.0309
Reals Sublime10.019470.1361
Whitest Possible10.003170.0216
Whizbang10.000470.0031
Flirt10.000970.0062
Autumn10.001370.0093
Guava10.000470.0031
Washington10.000470.0031
12841.001

Paint

Num blocksNo of 2.4m lengths required% usedCost @ 9.59 per length% Price
18521.387519.1813.3061

Materials

Measurements (in m)