DocBrown

Original

ColourRGBNum blocks
a8907856
f8d8b844
f8f8f887
78787822
c8c8c833
080808107
b0485897
70000094
f8a0b8120
f8d0e033
604000107
f8a80080
f8303832
f8f87054
0070004

Ironlack approximation

ColourRGBNum blocks
a2916156
f9e6c444
ffffff87
62609a22
c5c6c833
000000107
cd455297
8b0a0294
f6aec4120
f9cbd733
753e00107
ffdc0180
e51a2332
fcf26f54
0062244

Summary

Cost of materials

Wood 76.72
Paint 112
188.72

Value of materials used

Wood 69.76725
Paint 4.4573
74.22455

Profit @ 150% Markup

Sell price 111.336825
Less materials -77.383175

Materials Breakdown

Paint

ColourNameNum cansCan %Full price% Price
Gold10.024770.1732
Irwin10.019470.1361
Whitest Possible10.038470.2691
Eggplant10.009770.068
Washington10.014670.1021
Blackest Possible10.047370.3309
Isla Rose10.042970.3
Matador10.041570.2907
Delicious10.05370.3711
Crush10.014670.1021
Swiss10.047370.3309
Blaze10.035370.2474
Autumn10.014170.099
Nitro10.023970.167
Huey10.001870.0124
161124.4573

Paint

Num blocksNo of 2.4m lengths required% usedCost @ 9.59 per length% Price
97087.27576.7269.7673

Materials

Measurements (in m)