Fennekin

Original

ColourRGBNum blocks
39393711
3937365
fef26c40
36363621
d83e126
d940138
eacc611
ff512d14
fef06b4
3737372
ff512e2
393a3c20
ff522e3
a489404
5d5c5b7
d63e131
ebd0646
5a5a5a4
fef06c8
d942162
5d5d5d4
ff542e1
fff4704
5c5a591
ffffff13
5c5b5a1
ff54301
e8e8e83
a2873e2
a1853e3
e8cc634
a187401

Ironlack approximation

ColourRGBNum blocks
434c3d59
fcf26f56
e51a2317
fcbc5e11
f47d3121
be854b10
78486a17
ffffff13
f0f1f23

Summary

Cost of materials

Wood 19.18
Paint 71.6
90.78

Value of materials used

Wood 14.888475
Paint 1.1345
16.022975

Profit @ 150% Markup

Sell price 24.0344625
Less materials -66.7455375

Materials Breakdown

Paint

ColourNameNum cansCan %Full price% Price
Lazy Grey10.02617.160.1866
Nitro10.02477.160.1772
Autumn10.00757.160.0538
Eureka10.00497.160.0348
Halloween10.00937.160.0664
Acacia10.00447.160.0316
Vino10.00757.160.0538
Whitest Possible10.00577.160.0411
Smoulder10.00137.160.0095
1071.61.1345

Paint

Num blocksNo of 2.4m lengths required% usedCost @ 9.59 per length% Price
20721.552519.1814.8885

Materials

Measurements (in m)