Squirtle

Original

ColourRGBNum blocks
42424122
3c3c3c19
63bcbc4
8be8fe3
8ce8fe33
3d3e403
8ae6fd15
64bebf11
3c3d3d9
64bebe10
6465673
e081284
3e3c3b3
64656514
448a813
f2a9324
e183283
64bcbc11
468d851
ffffff5
4040401
a964324
6564635
ac67364
a863321
e0e0e03
6363632
6464646
eccf6d3
fdfaa92
6767643
fdfaa81
fefbab3
efd16e2
6364641
3e3e3e1
468c832
63bdbd1

Ironlack approximation

ColourRGBNum blocks
434c3d58
70c6a237
89d3f451
78486a34
de791b7
62609a6
e5b53a4
ffffff5
be854b9
f0f1f23
fed3785
feefbb6

Summary

Cost of materials

Wood 19.18
Paint 91
110.18

Value of materials used

Wood 16.183125
Paint 1.2539
17.437025

Profit @ 150% Markup

Sell price 26.1555375
Less materials -84.0244625

Materials Breakdown

Paint

ColourNameNum cansCan %Full price% Price
Lazy Grey10.025670.1794
Jante10.016370.1144
Atmosphere10.022570.1577
Vino10.01570.1052
Dieci Poes10.003170.0216
Eggplant10.002770.0186
Tanami10.001870.0124
Whitest Possible10.002270.0155
Acacia10.00470.0278
Smoulder10.001370.0093
Butter10.002270.0155
Bondi10.002770.0186
13911.2539

Paint

Num blocksNo of 2.4m lengths required% usedCost @ 9.59 per length% Price
22521.687519.1816.1831

Materials

Measurements (in m)