Totodile

Original

ColourRGBNum blocks
36373512
31313113
79cbf37
4aa5ce8
3132336
4a7b9c3
3132322
49a3cb3
7accf54
fcfdfe1
7dcef72
52535411
7bcef722
bb2b442
fdfbfc1
ffffff1
4c7d9d1
f463532
3431313
f362512
fefcfc2
b2ecfb1
b5efff1
4ba6ce1
7acdf66
ba29411
7ccbf42
4a7c9d2
7accf43
5252522
fcfcfc1
5454541
4a7a9a2
3330311
3637367
5151512
bb2a421
f662511
f763522
bd2c451
f163531
7bccf41
5556541
4aa3cc3
bb29421
4ba3cb1
3b3c3a6
5454521
f1e46c1
4d7d9c1
7bcdf51
b4eefe1
5354541
5252511
ccb3621
f3e46c1
4da4cb1
5154551
c8b2631
ccb5651
4ca4cb1
4a7c9e1
4ba6cf1
497c9d1
5152531
3739381
3639371
4aa4ce1
79cbf41
49799a1
4aa2cb2
49a1c92
5153531
4aa2ca1
4a7b9b2
7bcdf61
4aa4cc2
3636351
5051521
3737361
3133331

Ironlack approximation

ColourRGBNum blocks
434c3d53
231f2026
78bde87
2abdb127
62609a14
89d3f443
ffffff6
cd45524
f47d318
b9e1f73
d20d442
fcf26f2
e5ba833

Summary

Cost of materials

Wood 19.18
Paint 98
117.18

Value of materials used

Wood 14.24115
Paint 1.138
15.37915

Profit @ 150% Markup

Sell price 23.068725
Less materials -94.111275

Materials Breakdown

Paint

ColourNameNum cansCan %Full price% Price
Lazy Grey10.023470.1639
Augor's Blackout10.011570.0804
Torquay10.003170.0216
Frazetta10.011970.0835
Eggplant10.006270.0433
Atmosphere10.01970.133
Whitest Possible10.002770.0186
Isla Rose10.001870.0124
Halloween10.003570.0247
Ozone10.001370.0093
Soviet10.000970.0062
Nitro10.000970.0062
Cuppa10.001370.0093
14981.138

Paint

Num blocksNo of 2.4m lengths required% usedCost @ 9.59 per length% Price
19821.48519.1814.2412

Materials

Measurements (in m)