Eri

Original

ColourRGBNum blocks
291008119
180800203
84712137
c6b26b30
ffe34a9
e7a20010
ffd38418
94590836
de9a4a42
ad926322
42281062
fffbef4
73593159

Ironlack approximation

ColourRGBNum blocks
231f20119
000000203
67771737
e5ba8330
ffe04e9
de791b10
fed37818
753e0036
e5b53a42
a2916122
532f1862
ffffff4
514e2559

Summary

Cost of materials

Wood 47.95
Paint 98
145.95

Value of materials used

Wood 46.823175
Paint 4.0463
50.869475

Profit @ 150% Markup

Sell price 76.3042125
Less materials -69.6457875

Materials Breakdown

Paint

ColourNameNum cansCan %Full price% Price
Augor's Blackout10.052670.368
Blackest Possible10.089770.6278
Guacamole10.016370.1144
Cuppa10.013370.0928
Pineapple Park10.00470.0278
Dieci Poes10.004470.0309
Butter10.00870.0557
Swiss10.015970.1113
Tanami10.018670.1299
Gold10.009770.068
Earth10.027470.1917
Whitest Possible10.001870.0124
Askew's Olivia10.026170.1825
14984.0463

Paint

Num blocksNo of 2.4m lengths required% usedCost @ 9.59 per length% Price
65154.882547.9546.8232

Materials

Measurements (in m)