Pixel Rick

Original

ColourRGBNum blocks
0000001200
6edbde689
757fe9497
a28cb1451
c0b3c7658
5d559f386
745b8354
ffffff1227
d6d6d6640
6d185613
c3477349
a4a4a416

Ironlack approximation

ColourRGBNum blocks
0000001200
78bde8689
7d81be497
a0a1a5467
c5c6c8658
62609a440
ffffff1227
c0e3da640
59204913
cd455249

Summary

Cost of materials

Wood 63.84
Paint 78.76
142.6

Value of materials used

Wood 63.721777777778
Paint 17.0528
80.774577777778

Profit @ 150% Markup

Sell price 121.16186666667
Less materials -21.438133333333

Materials Breakdown

Paint

ColourNameNum cansCan %Full price% Price
Blackest Possible10.1987.161.4177
Torquay10.11377.160.814
Sofles Violence10.0827.160.5872
Battleship10.07717.160.5517
Washington10.10867.160.7774
Eggplant10.07267.160.5198
Whitest Possible10.20257.161.4496
Placid10.10567.160.7561
Venom10.00217.160.0154
Isla Rose10.00817.160.0579
1178.7617.0528

Paint

Num blocksNo of 2.7m lengths required% usedCost @ 2.66 per length% Price
58802423.955663.8463.7218

Materials

Measurements (in m)