Tepig

Original

ColourRGBNum blocks
35373713
31313119
7162499
32313114
73634a16
35363717
ec92791
d663423
3331312
5252513
72624a2
d362413
fbd3412
ffd6423
7564493
fcfcfc2
bebebe1
74644b1
f48b294
5452514
5151515
f78d2c2
f78c2923
a65a302
f58b292
7563493
fed4421
3432303
fbfbfb1
ce73295
f68b294
d362421
f38a292
cc72293
3332303
5352511
a359312
cb71291

Ironlack approximation

ColourRGBNum blocks
434c3d43
231f2041
78486a34
f2797e1
cd455211
ffe04e6
ffffff3
c5c6c81
f5842737
de791b9

Summary

Cost of materials

Wood 19.18
Paint 78.76
97.94

Value of materials used

Wood 13.37805
Paint 1.138
14.51605

Profit @ 150% Markup

Sell price 21.774075
Less materials -76.165925

Materials Breakdown

Paint

ColourNameNum cansCan %Full price% Price
Lazy Grey10.0197.160.136
Augor's Blackout10.01817.160.1297
Vino10.0157.160.1076
Guava10.00047.160.0032
Isla Rose10.00497.160.0348
Pineapple Park10.00277.160.019
Whitest Possible10.00137.160.0095
Washington10.00047.160.0032
Tues Afterburn10.01637.160.117
Dieci Poes10.0047.160.0285
1178.761.138

Paint

Num blocksNo of 2.4m lengths required% usedCost @ 9.59 per length% Price
18621.39519.1813.3781

Materials

Measurements (in m)