Mario

Original

ColourRGBNum blocks
50000019
f840708
f8d8704
b0286011
d8a0381
f8f8f814
00000055
f8d0c018
f8706816
88581829
2030887
4080989
80d8c86

Ironlack approximation

ColourRGBNum blocks
571b1e19
ea44988
fed3784
cd455211
e5b53a1
ffffff14
00000055
f9e6c418
f2797e16
753e0029
00447b7
62609a9
8fd1c56

Summary

Cost of materials

Wood 19.18
Paint 98
117.18

Value of materials used

Wood 14.169225
Paint 0.9835
15.152725

Profit @ 150% Markup

Sell price 22.7290875
Less materials -94.4509125

Materials Breakdown

Paint

ColourNameNum cansCan %Full price% Price
Sirum Black-Red10.008470.0588
Flirt10.003570.0247
Butter10.001870.0124
Isla Rose10.004970.034
Tanami10.000470.0031
Whitest Possible10.006270.0433
Blackest Possible10.024370.1701
Irwin10.00870.0557
Guava10.007170.0495
Swiss10.012870.0897
Midnight10.003170.0216
Eggplant10.00470.0278
Linz Iceberg10.002770.0186
14980.9835

Paint

Num blocksNo of 2.4m lengths required% usedCost @ 9.59 per length% Price
19721.477519.1814.1692

Materials

Measurements (in m)