Chespin

Original

ColourRGBNum blocks
3d3d3e29
38383831
5d5d5d4
a0e1553
393a3816
66a8405
9fe05416
5d5e5d13
67aa427
567c425
557a4213
a1e35520
9f724b1
a1724c9
547a402
ffffff4
a2744e1
f7b2712
f8b37217
f6b1719
f8b4741
6aaa421
a0e2541
fb72383
f8b2711
66a9421
835e421
d78c552
825d402
845e423
615f5e4
a0714c4
fa71381
cccccc1
d88d561
5e5e5e1
d1d1d11
3c3c3c1

Ironlack approximation

ColourRGBNum blocks
434c3d77
78486a28
b3d78b40
6cb43f14
3f953720
be854b18
ffffff4
faae5d29
fcbc5e1
f47d314
c5c6c82

Summary

Cost of materials

Wood 19.18
Paint 84
103.18

Value of materials used

Wood 17.046225
Paint 1.3137
18.359925

Profit @ 150% Markup

Sell price 27.5398875
Less materials -75.6401125

Materials Breakdown

Paint

ColourNameNum cansCan %Full price% Price
Lazy Grey10.03470.2381
Vino10.012470.0866
Reals Sublime10.017770.1237
Cameleon10.006270.0433
Field10.008870.0619
Acacia10.00870.0557
Whitest Possible10.001870.0124
Bowen10.012870.0897
Eureka10.000470.0031
Halloween10.001870.0124
Washington10.000970.0062
12841.3137

Paint

Num blocksNo of 2.4m lengths required% usedCost @ 9.59 per length% Price
23721.777519.1817.0462

Materials

Measurements (in m)